After School Clubs

Please remember that after October half term no pupil may walk home alone unaccompanied and must be collected from the front gate of Elangeni School by a trusted adult or responsible secondary school sibling. This procedure remains in place up to February half term and there are no exceptions made. 

Bookings open via Club Providers from September 2024

Autumn Term 2024

Please check on the school calendar on this website to check whether a club is scheduled to be held

        

Autumn Term 2024

 

Clubs running week commencing:

 

  1. Monday 16th September
  2. Monday 23rd September
  3. Monday 30th September
  4. Monday 7th October
  5. Monday 14th October
  6. Monday 21st Ocober
  7. Monday 4th November
  8. Monday 11th November
  9. Monday 18th November
  10. Monday 25th November

No clubs after this week due to failing light at 4.20pm

Monday 28th October to Friday 1st November is our half term break.

Monday 4th November is an inset day.

 

 

 

 

  Club Year Group Weeks Time Fee Provider Booking Method
Monday

Year 3 & Year 4

Lower School

9 3.20pm - 4.20pm Please enquire with the club First Touch Football

Online via FTF booking system

First Touch Football

Monday All Year Groups 9 3.20pm - 4.20pm Please enquire with the club Run by Charlotte Snuggs

 Book by contacting 

chardance_mania@hotmail.co.uk

Monday

Rob Willmoth- Chess

All Year Groups

9

3.20pm - 4.20pm

Please enquire with the club

Run by Rob Willmoth

To book use this link

 

Monday

Artbusters

Year 3 & Year 4

9

3.20pm - 4.20pm

Please enquire with the club

Run by Artbusters

Directly via Artbusters

Tuesday

 

Commando Joe's team sports and activities

Year 4 & Year 5

10

3.20pm - 4.20pm

Free

Commando Joe's

Via successful submission of the Parent Mail form sent to your account

 

Tuesday

Discover Art Club

 

All Year Groups

10

3.20pm- 4.20pm

Please enquire with the club

Harsha Basu Paintings

Directly via Harsha Basu

harshabasupaintings@gmail.com

Tuesday

MInibridge

Year 6

10

3.20pm- 4.20pm

Free

English Bridge Union

Via successful submission of the Parent Mail form sent to your account

Wednesday

All Year Groups

10

8am - 8.45am

(Exact time tbc)

Please enquire with the club Alan Scott - AS Judo

Directly via Alan Scott

asjudoacademy@outlook.com

Wednesday 

All Year Groups

10 3.20pm - 4.20pm Please enquire with the club Alan Scott - AS Judo 

Directly via Alan Scott

asjudoacademy@outlook.com

Thursday

Year 5 & Year 6

Upper School

10 3.20pm - 4.20pm Please enquire with the club First Touch Football Online via FTF booking system

First Touch Football

Thursday

Year 5 & Year 6

Upper School

10 3.20pm - 4.20pm Please enquire with the club Matt Reid - Game Plan Sports Game Plan Sports Tennis Club
Thursday Forest and Gardening Club

All Year Groups

10

3.20pm - 4.20pm

 

Free Gardening with Mrs Bunce and Miss Dyudyukova

Via successful submission of the Parent Mail form sent to your account.

Thursday Chantraine Dance

All Year Groups

10

3.20pm - 4.20pm

Please enquire with the club Sarah Cole

www.chantrainedance.com

Thursday Homework Club

All Year Groups

10

3.20pm - 4.10pm

 

Free Run By Miss Wilkins

Via successful submission of the Parent Mail form sent to your account.

Thursday Choir club

All Year Groups

10

3.20pm- 4.20pm

Free Run By Miss Mallard

Via successful submission of the Parent Mail form sent to your account

Thursday Mrs Hamilton's Marvelous Music Club

All Year Groups

9 (1st session is week 2)

3.20pm- 4.20pm

Free Run By Mrs Hamilton

Via successful submission of the Parent Mail form sent to your account

imageimageimageimage
imageimageimageimage
imageimageimageimage
imageimageimageimage
imageimageimageimage
imageimageimageimage
imageimageimageimage
imageimageimageimage
imageimageimageimage
imageimageimageimage
imageimageimageimage
imageimageimageimage
imageimageimageimage
imageimageimageimage
imageimageimageimage
imageimageimageimage
imageimageimageimage