Woodside Avenue, Amersham, Buckinghamshire, HP6 6EG

01494 721436

office@elangeni.bucks.sch.uk

Elangeni School

Where the Sun Shines Through

Last update: 2021-01-05

Our School Timetable

COVID-19 Remote Learning Timetable

Year 3 Year 4 Year 5 Year 6
Registration 9.30am 9.45am 9.15am 9am
Live lesson 11am 10.20am 10.40am 10am
Check in through Chat function anytime

COVID-19 School Timetable

Staggered Starts and Finishes

Please drop off and pick up at these times only, unless you have a prearranged amended time.

3B 3H 4A 4M 5D 5S 6A 6H
Start 8.45am 8.55am 8.55am 8.45am 8.50am 8.40am 6.40am 8.50am
Finish 3.10pm 3.20pm 3.20pm 3.10pm 3.15pm 3.05pm 3.05pm 3.15pm

 

Pre and Post Covid-19 Timetable

Lower School Day

Monday to Wednesday

8.40am

Arrival in playground

8.50am

Registration

9am – 9.15am

Assembly

9.15am – 10am

Lesson 1

10am – 11am

Lesson 2

11am – 11.15am

Morning Break

11.15am – 12.30pm

Lesson 3

12.30pm – 1.30pm

Lunch

1.30pm – 2.15pm

Afternoon Registration followed by lesson 4

2.15pm – 3pm

Lesson 5

3pm – 3.10pm

Everyone Reading In Class (ERIC)

 

Whole School Day

Thursday 

8.40am

Arrival in playground

8.50am

Registration

9am – 10am

Lesson 1

10am – 10.45am

Lesson 2

10.45am – 11.15am

Singing Assembly

11.15am – 11.30am

Morning Break

11.30am – 12.30pm

Lesson 3

12.30pm – 1.30pm

Lunch

1.30pm – 2.15pm

Afternoon Registration followed by lesson 4

2.15pm – 3pm

Lesson 5

3pm – 3.10pm

Everyone Reading In Class (ERIC)

 

 

Late Arrival

 

If you arrive at school late, you must go to the school office to be marked in the register

 

 

 

 

 

 

COVID-19 PE Timetable

PE Days

 

Pupils need to attend school in their PE kit on the following days

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Year 3 Year 5 Year 3 Year 5 Year 6
Year 4 Year 6 Year 4

 

Pre and Post Covid-19 Timetable

Upper School Day

Monday to Wednesday

8.40am

Arrival in playground

8.50am

Registration

9am – 9.15am

Assembly

9.15am – 10.30am

Lesson 1

10.30am – 11.15am

Lesson 2

11.15am – 11.30am

Morning Break

11.30am – 12.30pm

Lesson 3

12.30pm – 1.30pm

Lunch

1.30pm – 2.15pm

Afternoon Registration followed by lesson 4

2.15pm – 3pm

Lesson 5

3pm – 3.10pm

Everyone Reading In Class (ERIC)

 

Whole School Day

Friday

8.40am

Arrival in playground

8.50am

Registration

9.am – 10am

Lesson 1 – includes Class Worship from 9am – 9.05am on Fridays when there is no class assembly.

On Friday when there is a class assembly then there is no class worship and Lesson 1 is between 9am – 9.30am

10am – 11am

Lesson 2

11am – 11.15am

Golden Break

11.15am – 11.30am

Morning Break

11.30am – 12.30pm

Lesson 3

12.30pm – 1.30pm

Lunch

1.30pm – 2.15pm

Afternoon Registration followed by lesson 4

2.15pm – 3pm

Lesson 5

3pm – 3.10pm

Everyone Reading In Class (ERIC)