After School Clubs

Please remember that after October half term no pupil may walk home alone unaccompanied and must be collected from the front gate of Elangeni School by a trusted adult or responsible secondary school sibling. This procedure remains in place up to February half term and there are no exceptions made. 

Bookings open via Club Providers from September 2023

Autumn Term 2023

Please check on the school calendar on this website to check whether a club is scheduled to be held

        

Autumn Term 2023 

1.    September 18th 2023

2.    September 25th

3.    October 2nd              

4.    October 9th

5.    October 30th             

6.    November 6th

7.    November 13th

8.    November 20th

9.    November 27th       

No No clubs after this week due to failing light at 4.20pm

No clubs week commencing Monday 16th October 2023 as this is Parent Consultation week

 

 

  Club Year Group Weeks Time Fee Provider Booking Method
Monday

Year 3 & Year 4

Lower School

8 3.20pm - 4.20pm £64 First Touch Football

Online via FTF booking system

First Touch Football

Monday All Year Groups 8 3.20pm - 4.20pm £40.50 Run by Charlotte Snuggs

 Book by contacting 

chardance_mania@hotmail.co.uk

Monday

Touch Type Titans

Cancelled due to insufficient numbers

         

Directly via Touch Titans

https://www.touchtypetitans.com/book-now/

Cancelled due to insufficient numbers

Monday

Rob Willmoth- Chess

All Year Groups

8

3.20pm - 4.20pm

£67.50

Run by Rob Willmoth

To book use this link

 

Monday

Coding Club

Years 4,5,and 6

8

3.20pm- 4.20pm

Free

Mrs Hamilton

Via successful submission of the Parent Mail form sent to your account

Tuesday

 

Commando Joe's team sports and activities

Year 4 & Year 5

9

3.20pm - 4.20pm

Free

Commando Joe's

Via successful submission of the Parent Mail form sent to your account

 

Tuesday

Discover Art Club

 

All Year Groups

10

3.20pm- 4.20pm

£90

Harsha Basu Paintings

Directly via Harsha Basu

harshabasupaintings@gmail.com

Wednesday

All Year Groups

9

8am - 8.45am

(Exact time tbc)

£29 a month covers everything from termly lessons, judo gradings, insurance and judo kit  Alan Scott - AS Judo

Directly via Alan Scott

asjudoacademy@outlook.com

Wednesday 

All Year Groups

9 3.20pm - 4.20pm £29 a month covers everything from termly lessons, judo gradings, insurance and judo kit  Alan Scott - AS Judo 

Directly via Alan Scott

asjudoacademy@outlook.com

Wednesday Cross stitch

All Year Groups

9

3.20pm - 4.20pm

 

Free Run by Mrs Tillman Via successful submission of the Parent Mail form sent to your account
Wednesday Homework Club

All Year Groups

9

3.20pm- 4.20pm

Free Run by Miss Burns Via successful submission of the Parent Mail form sent to your account
Thursday

Year 5 & Year 6

Upper School

9 3.20pm - 4.20pm £72 First Touch Football Online via FTF booking system

First Touch Football

Thursday

Year 5 & Year 6

Upper School

9 3.20pm - 4.20pm £tbc Matt Reid - Game Plan Sports Game Plan Sports Tennis Club
Thursday Forest and Gardening Club

All Year Groups

9

3.20pm - 4.20pm

 

Free Gardening with Mrs Bunce and Miss Dyudyukova

Via successful submission of the Parent Mail form sent to your account.

Thursday Spanish Club

All Year Groups

9

3.20pm - 4.10pm

 

£9.15 per session payable in advance Language Angels

Directly via Language Play

http://www.languageplay.co.uk/

Thursday Choir club

All Year Groups

9

3.20pm- 4.20pm

Free Run By Miss Mallard

Via successful submission of the Parent Mail form sent to your account

image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image

After School Clubs

Please remember that after October half term no pupil may walk home alone unaccompanied and must be collected from the front gate of Elangeni School by a trusted adult or responsible secondary school sibling. This procedure remains in place up to February half term and there are no exceptions made. 

Bookings open via Club Providers from September 2023

Autumn Term 2023

Please check on the school calendar on this website to check whether a club is scheduled to be held

        

Autumn Term 2023 

1.    September 18th 2023

2.    September 25th

3.    October 2nd              

4.    October 9th

5.    October 30th             

6.    November 6th

7.    November 13th

8.    November 20th

9.    November 27th       

No No clubs after this week due to failing light at 4.20pm

No clubs week commencing Monday 16th October 2023 as this is Parent Consultation week

 

 

  Club Year Group Weeks Time Fee Provider Booking Method
Monday

Year 3 & Year 4

Lower School

8 3.20pm - 4.20pm £64 First Touch Football

Online via FTF booking system

First Touch Football

Monday All Year Groups 8 3.20pm - 4.20pm £40.50 Run by Charlotte Snuggs

 Book by contacting 

chardance_mania@hotmail.co.uk

Monday

Touch Type Titans

Cancelled due to insufficient numbers

         

Directly via Touch Titans

https://www.touchtypetitans.com/book-now/

Cancelled due to insufficient numbers

Monday

Rob Willmoth- Chess

All Year Groups

8

3.20pm - 4.20pm

£67.50

Run by Rob Willmoth

To book use this link

 

Monday

Coding Club

Years 4,5,and 6

8

3.20pm- 4.20pm

Free

Mrs Hamilton

Via successful submission of the Parent Mail form sent to your account

Tuesday

 

Commando Joe's team sports and activities

Year 4 & Year 5

9

3.20pm - 4.20pm

Free

Commando Joe's

Via successful submission of the Parent Mail form sent to your account

 

Tuesday

Discover Art Club

 

All Year Groups

10

3.20pm- 4.20pm

£90

Harsha Basu Paintings

Directly via Harsha Basu

harshabasupaintings@gmail.com

Wednesday

All Year Groups

9

8am - 8.45am

(Exact time tbc)

£29 a month covers everything from termly lessons, judo gradings, insurance and judo kit  Alan Scott - AS Judo

Directly via Alan Scott

asjudoacademy@outlook.com

Wednesday 

All Year Groups

9 3.20pm - 4.20pm £29 a month covers everything from termly lessons, judo gradings, insurance and judo kit  Alan Scott - AS Judo 

Directly via Alan Scott

asjudoacademy@outlook.com

Wednesday Cross stitch

All Year Groups

9

3.20pm - 4.20pm

 

Free Run by Mrs Tillman Via successful submission of the Parent Mail form sent to your account
Wednesday Homework Club

All Year Groups

9

3.20pm- 4.20pm

Free Run by Miss Burns Via successful submission of the Parent Mail form sent to your account
Thursday

Year 5 & Year 6

Upper School

9 3.20pm - 4.20pm £72 First Touch Football Online via FTF booking system

First Touch Football

Thursday

Year 5 & Year 6

Upper School

9 3.20pm - 4.20pm £tbc Matt Reid - Game Plan Sports Game Plan Sports Tennis Club
Thursday Forest and Gardening Club

All Year Groups

9

3.20pm - 4.20pm

 

Free Gardening with Mrs Bunce and Miss Dyudyukova

Via successful submission of the Parent Mail form sent to your account.

Thursday Spanish Club

All Year Groups

9

3.20pm - 4.10pm

 

£9.15 per session payable in advance Language Angels

Directly via Language Play

http://www.languageplay.co.uk/

Thursday Choir club

All Year Groups

9

3.20pm- 4.20pm

Free Run By Miss Mallard

Via successful submission of the Parent Mail form sent to your account

image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image