Woodside Avenue, Amersham, Buckinghamshire, HP6 6EG

01494 721436

office@elangeni.bucks.sch.uk

Elangeni School

Where the Sun Shines Through

After School Clubs

 

After School Activities

Summer Term 2020

Please check on the school calendar on this website to check whether a club is scheduled to be held. 

Use this link to go directly to the School Calendar Page

Parents are reminded:
All children should change back into their full school uniform before they leave the school site, without exception. 

  • The ParentMail forms allowing you to book on to after school clubs will be e-mailed via ParentMail sometime shortly after 2.00pm on Monday 16th March 2020.
  • Links to online booking facilities for clubs will be e-mailed via ParentMail sometime shortly after 2.15pm on Monday 16th March 2020.
  • We will try and stagger the forms/information coming out and we will try to alternate between lower and upper school so that you have a chance to book.
  • All club bookings are strictly first come first served via online booking systems – the table below indicates how you will be able to book your places from Monday 16th March 2020.
Last update: 2020-03-15

 

Day

Club

Weeks

Time

Fee

Coach/ Provider

Places

Year group

Booking Method

 

 

Monday

 

 

Yoga Club

9 weeks

3.15pm – 4.00pm

£54

Julie Kenwright

12

All

Parent Mail Form

Chess Club

9 weeks

3.15pm – 4.15pm

£63

Rob Willmoth Chess Coaching

Min 10

Y5 & Y6

Online via Rob Willmoth Chess Coaching booking System

Hockey Club

9 weeks

3.15pm - 4.15pm

£40

John Spicer

10

Y3 & Y4

Parent Mail Form

Athletics Club

9 weeks

3.15pm – 4.15pm

£54

Kudos Athletics run by Nick Hughes and Becky McCall

30

All

Online via Kudos Athletics booking system

 

Tuesday

 

First Touch Football

10 weeks

3.15pm – 4.15pm

£75

First Touch Football

45

All

Online via FTF booking System

Chess Club

10 weeks

3.15pm – 4.15pm

£70

Rob Willmoth Chess Coaching

Min 10

Y3 & Y4

Online via Rob Willmoth Chess Coaching booking System

Cheerleading 

10 weeks

3.15pm – 4.15pm

£60

Tuffney Performing Arts

20

All

Online via Tuffney Performing Arts  http://tuffney.com/school-dance-clubs.html

 

Wednesday

 

Dance Mania

10 weeks

3.15pm – 4.15pm

£45

Dance Mania – Charlotte Dunlop

20

All

Parent Mail Form

Scooter Club

4 weeks until May Half Term

3.15pm – 4.15pm

Free

Miss Burns

8

Y3 & 4

Parent Mail Form

Tennis

10 weeks

3.15pm – 4.15pm

£40

Matt Reid

16

Y5 & Y6

Parent Mail Form

The Create Club - Arts and Crafts

10 weeks

3.15pm – 4.15pm

£70

The Creation Station

20

Y3 & Y4

Online via the providers booking system

 

 

Thursday

 

 

 

Bridge Club

10 weeks

3.15pm - 4.15pm 

 Free

Mr and Mrs Thompson

 16

Y6 

Parent Mail Form  

Drama

10 weeks

3.15pm- 4.15pm

£50

Di Burnett

20

All

Via e-mail:

teenactors@msn.com

Gardening Club

10 weeks

3.15pm- 4.15pm

Free

Mrs Bunce, Mrs Hamilton and  Mrs Gannon

12

All

Parent Mail Form

Tennis

10 weeks

3.15pm- 4.15pm

£40

Matt Reid

16

Y3 & Y4

Parent Mail Form

STEM Club

10 weeks

3.15pm- 4.15pm

Free

Miss Hussey

10

Y3 & Y4

Parent Mail Form