Woodside Avenue, Amersham, Buckinghamshire, HP6 6EG

01494 721436

office@elangeni.bucks.sch.uk

Elangeni School

Where the Sun Shines Through

Last update: 2021-07-18

After School Clubs

 

 

  

Autumn Term 2021

Please check on the school calendar on this website to check whether a club is scheduled to be held

Club Year Group Weeks Time Fee Provider Places Booking Method
Monday

Year 3 & Year 4

Lower School

9 3.15pm - 4.15pm £72 First Touch Football run by Dave Hoar 30

Online via FTF booking system

First Touch Football

Monday

Year 3 & Year 4

Lower School

9 3.15pm - 4.15pm Kudos Athletics run by Nick Hughes and Becky McCall

Online via Kudos Athletics booking system

Kudos Athletics

Monday

Year 3 & Year 4

Lower School

9 3.15pm - 4.15pm

 

Monday

Year 5 & Year 6

Upper School

9 3.15pm - 4.15pm  

 

Tuesday

Year 5 & Year 6

Upper School

10 3.15pm - 4.15pm £50 Matt Reid - Game Plan Sports 15 Game Plan Sports Tennis Club
Tuesday

Year 5 & Year 6

Upper School

10 3.15pm - 4.15pm £60 Kudos Athletics run by Nick Hughes and Becky McCall 15

Online via Kudos Athletics booking system

Kudos Athletics

Tuesday

Rob Willmoth - Chess

Year 3 & Year 4

Lower School

10 3.15pm - 4.15pm  

 

Tuesday

Rob Willmoth - Chess

Year 5 & Year 6

Upper School

10 3.15pm - 4.15pm  

 

Wednesday

Year 3 & Year 4

Lower School

10 8am - 8.45am £29 a month covers everything from termly lessons, judo gradings, insurance and judo kit  Alan Scott - AS Judo 15

Directly via Alan Scott

alanscottjudo@mac.com

Wednesday 

Year 3 & Year 4

Lower School

10 3.30pm - 4.15pm £29 a month covers everything from termly lessons, judo gradings, insurance and judo kit  Alan Scott - AS Judo  15

Directly via Alan Scott

alanscottjudo@mac.com

Wednesday

Year 3 & Year 4

Lower School

10 3.15pm - 4.15pm £50 Matt Reid - Game Plan Sports 15

Game Plan Sports Tennis Club

Wednesday Art Busters

Year 3 & Year 4

Lower School

10 3.15pm - 4.15pm Rina Fatania   
Wednesday 

Year 5 & Year 6

Upper School

10 3.15pm - 4pm Spanish classes led by Language Play   
Thursday

Year 5 & Year 6

Upper School

10 3.15pm - 4.15pm £80 First Touch Football run by Dave Hoar 15 Online via FTF booking system

First Touch Football

Thursday

All Year Groups

10 3.15pm - 4.15pm Drama with Di Burnett
Thursday

Year 5

10 3.15pm - 4.15pm
Thursday 

Year 3 & Year 4

Lower School

10 3.15pm - 4pm Spanish classes led by Language Play