After School Clubs

 

 

Please remember that no pupil may walk home alone unaccompanied and must be collected from the front gate of Elangeni School by a trusted adult or responsible secondary school sibling. This procedure remains in place up to February half term and there are no exceptions made. 

Spring Term 2023 

Week commencing 

  1. 9th January 
  2. 16th January 
  3. 23rd January 
  4. 30th January 
  5. 6th February 
  6. 20th February 
  7. 27th February 
  8. 6th March 
  9. 13th March 
  10. 20th March 

 

There will be no clubs w/c 27th March as this is the week we will be holding parent consultations. 

Last updated 2 December 2022

Spring Term 2023

Please check on the school calendar on this website to check whether a club is scheduled to be held

 

 

Bookings open via Club Providers from week commencing Monday 5th December 2022

  Club Year Group Weeks Time Fee Provider Booking Method
Monday

Year 3 & Year 4

Lower School

10 3.20pm - 4.20pm £80 First Touch Football

Online via FTF booking system

First Touch Football

Monday

All Year Groups

10 3.20pm - 4.20pm £50 Run by Charlotte Snuggs

 Book by contacting 

chardance_mania@hotmail.co.uk

Monday

Year 5 & Year 6

Upper School

Spring Term Only

10

3.20pm - 4.20pm

Spring Term Only

 Free Run by Mrs Tillman

Via successful submission of the Parent Mail form sent to your account.

Spring Term Only

Monday

 

Year 3 & Year 4

Lower School

10

3.20pm - 4.20pm £75 Run by Rob Willmoth

To book use this link 

Rob Willmoth Chess Club

Monday

 

Year 5 & Year 6

Upper School

10 3.20pm - 4.20pm

£75

Run by Rob Willmoth

To book use this link 

Rob Willmoth Chess Club

Tuesday

Young Engineer

All Year Groups

10 3.20pm - 4.20pm

 £75

Run by Stem Kids

To book use this link 

STEMKids Young Engineers

Wednesday

All Year Groups

10 8am - 8.45am £29 a month covers everything from termly lessons, judo gradings, insurance and judo kit  Alan Scott - AS Judo

Directly via Alan Scott

asjudoacademy@outlook.com

Wednesday 

All Year Groups

10 3.30pm - 4.20pm £29 a month covers everything from termly lessons, judo gradings, insurance and judo kit  Alan Scott - AS Judo 

Directly via Alan Scott

asjudoacademy@outlook.com

Wednesday Multisports

Year 3 & Year 4

Lower School

by invite only

10 3.20pm - 4.20pm

Free

by invite only.

Places can be reserved by pupils who are not enrolled in any other after school club (School led or provided by a third party provider.)

Premier Education Pupils who didnot attend a club last term will be given the opportunity to enrol in to this free club by special invite which will be emailed to parents before the end of term.
Thursday

Year 5 & Year 6

Upper School

10 3.20pm - 4.20pm £80 First Touch Football Online via FTF booking system

First Touch Football

Thursday

Year 5 & Year 6

Upper School

10

3.20pm - 4.20pm

 £tbc Matt Reid - Game Plan Sports

 Game Plan Sports Tennis Club

Thursday Forest Theme and Gardening Club

All Year Groups

10

3.20pm - 4.20pm

Free Wildlife club with Mrs Bunce and the Eco Committee Staff

Via successful submission of the Parent Mail form sent to your account.

Thursday Film Club

Year 3 & Year 4

Lower School

Spring Term Only

10

3.20pm - 4.20pm

Spring Term Only

Free Run by Mr Brown

Via successful submission of the Parent Mail form sent to your account.

Spring Term Only