After School Clubs

Please remember that after October half term no pupil may walk home alone unaccompanied and must be collected from the front gate of Elangeni School by a trusted adult or responsible secondary school sibling. This procedure remains in place up to February half term and there are no exceptions made. 

Bookings open via Club Providers from September 2022

Autumn Term 2022

Please check on the school calendar on this website to check whether a club is scheduled to be held

          

Autumn Term 2022 

Week commencing 

  1. 19th September 
  2. 26th September 
  3. 3rd October 
  4. 10th October 
  5. 31st October 
  6. 7th November 
  7. 14th November 
  8. 21st November 
  9. 28th November 

 

There will be no clubs w/c 17th October as this is the week we will be holding parent consultations nor the following week as it is half term. 

Monday 31st October is an INSET day 

 

 

  Club Year Group Weeks Time Fee Provider Booking Method
Monday

Year 3 & Year 4

Lower School

8 3.20pm - 4.20pm £64 First Touch Football

Online via FTF booking system

First Touch Football

Monday

Year 3 & Year 4

Lower School

8 3.20pm - 4.20pm £40.50 Run by Charlotte Snuggs

 Book by contacting 

chardance_mania@hotmail.co.uk

Monday

Art Club

Year 5 & Year 6

Upper School

8

3.20pm - 4.20pm

(Autumn Term Only)

Free

Run by Miss Mallard

Via successful submission of the Parent Mail form sent to your account.

Monday

Rob Willmoth - Chess

Year 3 & Year 4

Lower School

8

3.20pm - 4.20pm

£67.50

Run by Rob Willmoth

To book use this link 

Rob Willmoth Chess Club

Monday

 

Rob Willmoth - Chess

Year 5 & Year 6

Upper School

8

3.20pm - 4.20pm

£67.50

Run by Rob Willmoth

To book use this link 

Rob Willmoth Chess Club

Tuesday

Year 3 & Year 4

Lower School

9

3.20pm - 4.20pm

(Autumn Term Only)

£70 Run by Magical Maths

Book online via

Magical Maths Club

Wednesday

All Year Groups

9

8am - 8.45am

(Exact time tbc)

£29 a month covers everything from termly lessons, judo gradings, insurance and judo kit  Alan Scott - AS Judo

Directly via Alan Scott

asjudoacademy@outlook.com

Wednesday 

All Year Groups

9 3.20pm - 4.20pm £29 a month covers everything from termly lessons, judo gradings, insurance and judo kit  Alan Scott - AS Judo 

Directly via Alan Scott

asjudoacademy@outlook.com

Wednesday 

Year 5 & Year 6

Upper School

7

Starting 5th Oct - if numbers permit

3.20pm - 4.05pm

nb ¾ hour club

£61.75 Spanish classes led by Language Play  To secure a place for your child, please send an email to silvia@languageplay.co.uk
Wednesday Geography Club

Year 3 & Year 4

Lower School

9

3.20pm - 4.20pm

(Autumn Term Only)

Free Run by Miss Hussey Via successful submission of the Parent Mail form sent to your account
Thursday

Year 5 & Year 6

Upper School

9 3.20pm - 4.20pm £72 First Touch Football Online via FTF booking system

First Touch Football

Thursday

Year 5 & Year 6

Upper School

9 3.20pm - 4.20pm £tbc Matt Reid - Game Plan Sports Game Plan Sports Tennis Club
Thursday Gardening Club

All Year Groups

9

3.20pm - 4.20pm

5 weeks before October half term

Free Gardening with Mrs Bunce and the Eco Committee Staff

Via successful submission of the Parent Mail form sent to your account.

Thursday Wildlife Club

All Year Groups

9

3.20pm - 4.20pm

5 weeks after October half term

Free Wildlife club with Mrs Bunce and the Eco Committee Staff Via successful submission of the Parent Mail form sent to your account.
Thursday Drama Club

Year 3 & Year 4

Lower School

9

3.20pm - 4.20pm

(Autumn Term Only)

Free Run by Mrs Ward Via successful submission of the Parent Mail sent to your account.
Thursday 

Year 3 & Year 4

Lower School

7

Starting 6th Oct - if numbers permit

3.20pm - 4.05pm

nb ¾ hour club

£61.25 Spanish classes led by Language Play   To secure a place for your child, please send an email to silvia@languageplay.co.uk