Record of Governors’ Attendance at Meetings

Calendar Year 2018

 

Attendance Record

Date of appointment/

End of Term/ Resignation

Whole Governing Board Training Full Governing Board Finance Committee Personnel & Pay Review Committee Premises, Health & Safety Committee Curriculum & Standards Committee
Meeting date   28/03/18 21/2/18 6/6/18 1/2/18 10/05/18 29/1/18 14/5/18 2/2/18 11/5/18 5/2/18 14/5/18
David Bryant 07/06/2017 x ✔  ✔  ✔  ✔ 
Frances Burke 25/02/2015  ✔  ✔  ✔  ✔  ✔  ✔  ✔ 
Alex Burns 25/02/2015 ✔  ✔   ✔  ✔  ✔  ✔  ✔  ✔  ✔  ✔  ✔ 
Danielle Burridge 20/10/2017 ✔  ✔   ✔  ✔   ✔       ✔  ✔ 
Patricia Cox

25/02/2015

Resigned 31/08/18

✔  ✔  ✔    ✔  ✔  ✔   ✔ 
Laura Gibbs 04/11/2015 ✔  ✔  ✔  ✔  x     ✔ 
✔      
Anita Grover 25/02/2015 x ✔  ✔                 
Sarah Hamilton 08/11/2017 ✔  ✔  ✔  ✔  x       x ✔ 
Ira Kryvorukova 02/11/2016 ✔  ✔  ✔  ✔  ✔         
Dawn McNeille

25/02/2015

Resigned 31/08/18

x x ✔  x ✔   ✔  ✔  
Clare Prescott-Pounds 25/02/2015 ✔  ✔  ✔  attends as SBM  attends as SBM  ✔    ✔  ✔  ✔     
Ben Toettcher 21/02/2018 x ✔    ✔         x        ✔ 
                       
Indicates committee membership