Record of Governors’ Attendance at Meetings

Calendar Year 2016

Attendance Record Date of appointment/ resignation Full Governing Body Finance Pay & Personnel Premises, Health & Safety Curriculum & Standards
Meeting date   24/2/16 8/6/16 2/11/16 28/1/16 12/05/16 13/10/16 25/1/16 9/5/16 10/10/16 29/01/16 13/5/16 14/10/16 01/2/16 16/5/16 17/10/16
Alex Burns 25/02/2015 ü ü ü  ü ü  ü  ü ü  ü  ü ü ü   x ü  ü
Frances Burke 25/02/2015 ü ü   x        ü ü  ü        ü x ü 
Patricia Cox

25/02/2015

Resigned 31/08/18

ü ü ü  ü  ü  ü  ü  ü ü        ü ü ü 
Lara Fuller

25/02/2015

Resigned

31/08/17

 x ü  x              ü ü  ü      
Richard Gale

15/04/2013 - 14/04/17 

end of term of office

ü  x  x ü        ü ü      
Laura Gibbs 04/11/2015 ü ü   ü ü ü  ü                   
Anita Grover 25/02/2015 ü  x  ü                        
Jason Guneratne resigned 17/9/2015                              
Louise Hepworth 04/11/2015

Resigned

31/08/17

ü  ü  x                    ü ü ü 
Paul Holloway resigned 3/6/2015                          
Glen Martin resigned 11/2/2015                          
Dawn McNeille

25/02/2015

Resigned 31/08/18

 ü ü ü  ü ü  ü  ü ü  ü        ü ü ü 
Cathryn Pearce

25/02/2015

Resigned

31/08/17

ü ü ü        ü ü   ü       x  
Clare Prescott-Pounds 25/02/2015 ü ü ü 

ü

attends

as

SBM

ü 

attends

as

SBM

 ü 

attends

as

SBM

ü ü   ü ü ü ü       
Claire Thompson resigned 3/6/2015                            
Rachel Tunstall

04/11/2015 -

22/02/17

resigned

ü ü  x               x ü      
                                 
Indicates committee membership