Record of Governors’ Attendance at Meetings

Calendar Year 2015

Attendance Record Date of appointment/ resignation Full Governing Body Finance Pay & Personnel Premises, Health & Safety Curriculum & Standards
Meeting date   25/2/15 3/6/15 4/11/15 4/2/15 7/5/15 8/10/15 2/2/15 11/5/15 5/10/15 6/2/15 8/5/15 8/10/15 9/2/15 18/5/15 12/10/15
Alex Burns 25/02/2015 ü ü ü ü ü ü ü ü ü ü ü ü ü ü ü
Frances Burke 25/02/2015 X ü ü       X ü ü       X ü ü
Patricia Cox 25/02/2015 ü ü ü ü ü ü ü ü ü       ü ü ü
Lara Fuller 25/02/2015 ü ü ü             ü ü X      
Richard Gale 15/04/2013 ü X ü ü ü ü       X ü ü      
Laura Gibbs 04/11/2015     X                        
Anita Grover 25/02/2015 ü X ü                        
Jason Guneratne resigned 17/9/2015 ü ü               ü ü        
Louise Hepworth 04/11/2015     ü                       ü
Paul Holloway resigned 3/6/2015 ü ü   ü ü                    
Glen Martin resigned 11/2/2015                              
Dawn McNeille 25/02/2015 ü ü ü ü ü ü ü ü ü       ü ü ü
Cathryn Pearce 25/02/2015 ü ü X       ü ü ü       X ü X
Clare Prescott-Pounds 25/02/2015 ü ü ü

ü

attends

as

SBM

ü

attends

as

SBM

ü

attends

as

SBM

ü X ü ü ü ü      
Claire Thompson resigned 3/6/2015 ü ü               ü ü   ü ü  
Rachel Tunstall 04/11/2015     X                        
                                 
Indicates committee membership