Governors’ Attendance at Meetings Academic Year 18/19

 

Attendance Record Date of appointment

Whole Governing Board Training 05/03/2019

Full Governing Board

Resources 

Committee

Curriculum & Standards 

Committee

Meeting date   07/11/18 27/02/19 12/06/19 11/10/18 07/02/19 09/05/19 15/10/18 11/02/19 20/05/19
Frances Burke 25/02/2015  ✔  ✔  ✔  ✔  ✔  x
Alex Burns 25/02/2015 ✔  ✔  ✔  ✔  ✔  ✔ 
Ira Kryvorukova 02/11/2016 ✔  x   ✔  ✔   
Danielle Burridge 20/10/2017 Apologies received and accepted ✔  ✔    ✔   ✔    ✔  ✔ 
Ben Toettcher 21/02/2018 ✔  ✔  ✔  x x x
Laura Gibbs

04/11/2015

Resigned 27/02/2019

x ✔       
Anita Grover

25/02/2015

Term of office concluded 27/02/2019

x ✔             
Sarah Hamilton 08/11/2017 ✔  ✔  ✔  ✔ 
David Bryant 07/06/2017 Apologies received and accepted ✔  x ✔  ✔       
Clare Prescott-Pounds 25/02/2015 ✔  ✔ 

✔ 

also attends as SBM

✔ 

also attends as SBM

✔ 

also attends as SBM

   attended as an observer
Leanne Dandridge 07/11/1208 ✔  ✔      ✔   
Vacancy            
Vacancy                  
Vacancy            
               
Indicates committee membership